Comissões Organizadoras

2001 – I CBMz

Presidente
Thales Renato O. de Freitas

Secretária
Susi M. Pacheco (PUCRS)

Comissão Geral
Alexandre Uarth Christoff (UFRGS/ULBRA)
Andréa Conci (PUCRS/UCS)
Cristina Claumann Freygang (UFRGS)
Elise Hofheinz Giacomoni (UFRGS)
Gabriela Paula Fernández (UFRGS)
Juliana da Silva (UFRGS)
Ligia Tchaicka (UFRGS)
Lucas Szekir Klassmann (UFRGS)
Lucia Andréa Oliveira (UFRGS)
Tatiane Campos Trigo (UFRGS)
Vanessa Moraes de Andrade (UFRGS)
Vanina Dahlström Heuser (UFRGS)

Comissão Científica
Alfredo Languth (UIRB)
Emerson Vieira (UNISINOS)
Ives José Sbalqueiro (UFPR)
Juliana da Silva (UFRGS)
Marta Fabian (UFRGS)
Rosane Vera Marques (PUCRS)
Susi M. Pacheco (PUCRS)
Thales Renato
Ochotorena de Freitas (UFRGS)


2003 – II CBMz

Presidente de Honra
Castor Cartelle

Presidente
Edltrudes M.B.C. Câmara (PUC-Minas)

Assessora
Teresa Young

Secretária
Ana Flávia Rodrigues de Almeida
(PUC-Minas)

Comissão Geral
Ana Paula G. Duarte (PUCMinas)
Leonardo de C. Oliveira (PUC-Minas)
Marco Aurélio C. Veloso (PUCMinas)
Cláudia
G. Costa (PUC-Minas)
nicaT. da Fonseca (Conservação Internacional)
André Hirsch (UFMG)
Leonora Pires Costa (UFMG)

Comissão Científica
Gisele Lessa (UFV– Coordenadora
Érika HingstZaher (USP)
Alexandre Reis Percequillo (USP)
Lena Geise (UERJ)
Leila
Maria Pessôa (UFRJ)
Cibele R. Bonvicino (INCARJ)
José de Souza e Silva Júnior (Museu Goeldi-PA)
Salvatore Siciliano (Fiocruz
RJ)


2005 – III CBMz

Presidente
rgio Lucena Mendes

Vice-presidente
Yuri
Luiz Reis Leite

Tesoureira
Val
éria Fagundes

Secretária
Leonora
Pires Costa

Comissão Geral
Albert David Ditchfield UFES
Marcelo Passamani UFLA
Ricardo
de Freitas Netto FAESA
Rita de C
ássia Bianchi UFES


2008 – IV CBMz

Presidente
Marcus Vinícius Vieira (UFRJ)

Comissão Geral
Carlos Eduardo de Viveiros Grelle (UFRJ)
Helena de Godoy Bergallo (UERJ)
Leonardo dos Santos Avilla (UNIRIO)
Natalie Olifiers (Univ. Missouri/USA – IOC/FIOCRUZ)
Marcos de Souza Lima Figueiredo (UFRJ)

Comissão Científica
Ana Maria Jansen-Franken (IOC-FIOCRUZ)
Diego Astúa de Moraes (UFPE)
José de Sousa e Silva Júnior (Museu Paraense Emílio Goeldi)
Leila Maria Pessoa (UFRJ)
Marco Aurelio Ribeiro de Mello (UFSCar)
Paulo Sérgio D’Andrea (IOC-FIOCRUZ)
Salvatore Siciliano (ENSP-Fiocruz)
Simone Rodrigues de Freitas (USP)
Susi Missel Pacheco (Instituto Sauver)
Pablo Rodrigues Gonçalves (UFRJ)


2010 – V CBMz

Presidente
Alexandre Reis Percequillo (ESALQ, Piracicaba)

Vice-presidente:
Mario de Vivo (MZUSP, São Paulo)

Secretaria
Ana Paula Carmignotto (UFSCar, Sorocaba)
Mario Rollo (UNESP, São Vicente)

Tesouraria
Erika Hingst-Zaher (IButantan, São Paulo)
Caroline Aires (MZUSP, São Paulo)

Comissão Científico
Coordenadores
Diego Astúa de Moraes (UFPE, Recife)
Renata Pardini (IBUSP, São Paulo)
Gabriel Marroig (IBUSP, São Paulo)

Revisores
Albert Ditchfield, UFES
Alexandre Christoff, ULBRA
Ana Paula Carmignotto, UFSCAR
Ana Paula Cazerta Farro, UFES
Anthony Rylands, CI
Ariovaldo Neto, UNESP
Camila Cassano, USP
Carlos Eduardo Viveiros Grelle, UFRJ
Castor Cartelle, PUCMG
Cibele Bonvicino, INCA/FIOCRUZ
Daniel Brito, UFG
Emerson Vieira, UnB
Enrico Bernard, UFPE
Fernanda Michalski, Pro-carnívoros
Fernando Azevedo, ESALQ
Gabriela Paula Fernandez, UFRGS
Gilson Ximenes, UEFS
Guillermo D’Elía, UConcepcion
Helena de Godoy Bergallo, UERJ
Jader Marinho-Filho, UnB
José Mauricio Barbanti Duarte, UNESP
Julio Baumgarten, UESC
Larissa Rosa de Oliveira, UNISINOS
Leila Maria Pessoa, UFRJ
Lena Geise, UERJ
Leonardo Avilla, UNIRIO
Ludmilla Aguiar, UnB
Marcelo Weksler, AMNH
Marco Aurelio Ribeiro de Mello, UFSCAR
Marcos César de Oliveira Santos, UNESP
Marcus Vinicius Vieira, UFRJ
Mario Cozzuol, UFMG
Mario Rollo, UNESP
Michel Miretzki
Pablo Gonçalves, UFRJ
Patrícia Medici, IPE
Pedro Cordeiro Estrela, FIOCRUZ
Ricardo Tadeu Santori, UERJ
Renata Pardini, USP
Renata Santoro Sousa Lima, UFMG
Renato Gregorin, UFLA
Rogerio Rossi, UFMT
Ronaldo Morato, CENAP
Rosana Gentile, FIOCRUZ
Sergio Althoff, FURB
Stephen Ferrari, UFS
Taiana Haag, PUC-RS
Tatiane C. Trigo, PUC-RS
Thales Freitas, UFRGS
Thomas Puettker, USP
Ulyses Pardiñas, CenPat
Valeria Fagundes, UFES
Valeria Tavares, UFMG
Yuri Leite, UFES


2012 – VI CBMz

Presidente
Guilherme Mourão (Embrapa Pantanal)

Comissão Organizadora
Carlos André Zucco (PPG Ecologia UFRJ/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Erich Fischer (UFMS)
Luiz Gustavo Oliveira-Santos (PPG Ecologia UFRJ/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Pâmela Castro Antunes (PPG Ecologia UFRJ/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Patrícia Decenzo (Prefeitura Municipal de Corumbá)
Ubiratan Piovezan (Embrapa Pantanal)
Walfrido Tomás (Embrapa Pantanal)
Sandra Mara Araújo Crispim (Embrapa Pantanal)
Thiago Coppola (Embrapa Pantanal)

Tesouraria
Odilza Soares Coelho Velazquez (Embrapa Pantanal)

Comissão Científica
Adriano G Chiarello (USP)
Alexandra Pires Fernadez (UFRRJ)
Alexandra Maria Ramos Bezerra (UNB)
Alexandre Reis Percequillo (ESALQ/USP)
Ana Lazar Gomes e Souza (FIOCRUZ)
Ana Paula Carmignotto (UFSCar)
Arthur Angelo Bispo de Oliveira (Instituto Neotropical/UFG – Goiânia)
Bruna Pagliani Simonato Di Dario (PPG Ciências Ambientais e Conservação UFRJ – Macaé)
Carlos André Zucco (PPG Ecologia UFRJ / Embrapa Pantanal)
Carlos Benhur Kasper (UFRGS)
Carlos Henrique Salvador (UFRJ)
Caroline Leuchtenberger (PPG Ecologia INPA/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Carolina Ribas (INPA/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Cibele Rodrigues Bonvicino (INCA)
Diogo Loretto (UFRJ)
Eduardo Eizirik (PUCRS)
Erich A. Fischer (UFMS)
Fabiana Rocha-Mendes (Instituto Neotropical)
Fabiano Araujo Fernandes (FIOCRUZ-RJ)
Fernanda Michalski (UNIFAP)
Guilherme Mourão (Embrapa Pantanal)
Helena de Godoy Bergallo (UERJ)

Jader Marinho-Filho (UNB)
João Alves Oliveira (Museu Nacional do Rio de Janeiro)
José Mauricio Barbanti Duarte (UNESP)
Leonardo de Carvalho Oliveira (UFRJ/UESC)
Leonardo dos Santos Avilla (UNIRIO)
Leonora Pires Costa (UFES)
Lucas Moraes Aguiar (UNILA)
Luiz Gustavo R. Oliveira-Santos (PPG Ecologia UFRJ/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Marcelo Lopes Rheingantz (UFRJ)
Marcelo Rodrigues Nogueira (UFRRJ)
Flávio Rodrigues (UFMG)
Marcelo Weksler (UFRJ/Museu Nacional)
Marco Aurélio Ribeiro de Mello (Universität Ulm – Alemanha)
Marcus Vinicius Vieira (UFRJ)
Maria Lucia Lorini (UFRJ)
Maron Galliez (IFRJ)
Nadia de Moraes Barros (USP)
Natália Oliveira Leiner (UFU)
Nicolay Leme da Cunha (UFMS)
Pablo Rodrigues Gonçalves (UFRJ)
Pâmela Castro Antunes (PPG Ecologia UFRJ/ Embrapa Pantanal)
Paulo Sérgio D’Andrea (FIOCRUZ)
Pedro Cordeiro Estrela (FIOCRUZ)
Rita de Cassia Bianchi (IFSP)
Roberta Paresque (UFES)
Teresa Cristina da Silveira Anacleto (UNEMAT)
Thomas Püttker (USP)
Ubiratan Piovezan (Embrapa Pantanal)
Wagner Pedro (UNESP)
Walfrido Moraes Tomás (Embrapa Pantanal)
Yuri Leite (UFES)


2014 – VII CBMz

Presidente:
Thales Renato O. de Freitas

Vice-presidente
Graziela Iob
Secretaria
Gisele Oliveira
Mayara Medeiros
Bruna Szynwelski
Diego Hepp
Comissão Científica
Tatiana Trigo
Renan Maestri
Daniel Galiano
Bruno Busnello
Carolina Espinosa
Paulo Tomasi (UNISINOS)
Revisores

Adriano Garcia Chiarello
Alexandra Bezerra
Alexandre Percequillo
Ana Claudia Delciellos
Ana Lazar
André Faria Mendonça
Carlos Benhur Kasper
Carlos Eduardo de Viveiros Grelle
Caroline Leuchtenberger
Cibele Bonvicino
Diogo Loretto
Emerson Monteiro Vieira
Gabriel Selbach Hofmann
Gislene Gonçalves
Helena de Godoi Bergallo
Jader Marinho Filho
Jorge Marinho
José de Souza Silva Jr. (Cazuza)
Jose Mauricio Barbanti Duarte
Juliana Quadros
Júlio César Bicca-Marques
Larissa Oliveira
Leonardo dos Santos Avilla
Marco Aurélio Ribeiro de Mello
Mario Alberto Cozzuol
Michel Barros Faria
Pedro Estrela
Salvatore Siciliano
Sergio Luiz Althoff
Tadeu Gomes Oliveira
Tatiane Trigo
Yuri Luiz Reis Leite


2015 – VIII CBMz

Presidente
Cibele R. Bonvicino (INCA)

Vice-presidente
Pedro Cordeiro-Estrela (UFPB)

Coordenação geral
Ana Lazar (Fiocruz)
Fabiana Lopes Rocha (UFPB)

Organização
Anna Carolina Figueiredo (UFPB)
Anderson Feijó (UFPB)
Arthur Ramalho Magalhães (UFPB)
Bruno A. T. P. Campos (UFPB)
Caio Graco Zeppelini (UFPB)
Emanuel Messias Vilar (UFPB)
Fabiana Caramaschi (FIOCRUZ)
Hannah Larissa Nunes (UFPB)
HebersonMenezes (UFPB)
Higor Mesquita (UFPB)
Hugo Fernandes (UFPB)
Gustavo Toledo (UFPB)
Isabela Chalegre (UFPB)
Jeanneson Sales (UFPB)
Marcos Figueiredo (UFRJ)
Mariana Guedes (UFPB)
Mayara Beltrão (UFPB)
Natan Freitas (UFPB – PB)
Paulo Sérgio D’Andrea (FIOCRUZ)
Rafaela Roxo (UFPB)
Thais Kubik Martins (UFPB)
Thiago André (UFPB)
Wendy Santos (UFPB)

Comissão Científica
Coordenação
Natalie Olifers (FIOCRUZ)
Alexandra M.R. Bezerra (FIOCRUZ)
Alexandre Percequillo (ESALQ)
DiogoLoretto (FIOCRUZ)

Leila Pessôa (UFRJ)
Marcelo Weksler (FIOCRUZ)

Revisores
Adriana Bocchiglieri
Alexandre F. Azevedo
Ana Cláudia Delciellos
Ana Cristina Mendes de Oliveira
Ana Paula Carmignotto
Bernardo Teixeira
Carlos André Zucco
Carlos Eduardo de Viveiros Grelle
Cecilia Bueno
Clarissa Alves da Rosa
Diego Astúa de Moraes
Eduardo Eizirik
Francisca Cunha Almeida
Guilherme Sincinato T. Garbino
Harley Sebastião da Silva
Helena de Godoi Bergallo
José Lailson Brito Jr
Júlia Luz Lins
Marcelo de Moraes Weber
Marcelo Lopes Rheingantz
Marco Aurélio Ribeiro de Mello
Martin Roberto del Valle Alvarez
Michel Barros Faria
Nadjha Rezende Vieira
Oscar Rocha Barbosa
Pablo Rodrigues Gonçalves
Rafael do Nascimento Leite
Raquel Simões
Renato Gregorin
Rita de Cassia Bianchi
Roberto do Val Vilela
Téo Veiga de Oliveira
Valéria Cunha Tavares
William Corrêa Tavares
Yuri Leite


2017 – IX CBMz

Presidente
Marlon Zortéa – UFG

Vice-presidente
Cibele Rodrigues Bonvicino – SBMz/INCA

Coordenação geral
Ana Lazar – SBMz/FIOCRUZ
Diogo Loretto – SBMz/FIOCRUZ
Gabriela Benites – ELO Eventos

Comissão Científica IX CBMz
Daniel Brito – UFG
Emerson Vieira – UnB
Fabiano Rodrigues de Melo – UFG
Ludmilla Moura de Souza Aguiar – UnB
Rafael Dias Loyola – UFG
Ricardo Bomfim Machado – UnB

Comissão Científica IX EBEQ
Isaac Lima – UFRRJ
Júlia Luz – UFRJ
Luciana M. Costa – SBEQ
Luiz Falcão – Unimontes
Ricardo Moratelli – FIOCRUZ
Café com Pesquisadores
Gabriel Marroig – USP

Revisores
Michel Barros Faria (coordenação) – UEMG

Alexandra Bezerra
Alexandre F. Azevedo
Ana Carolina Loss
Ana Claudia Delciellos
Ana Paula Carmignotto
Analice Calaça
Barbara Costa
Bernardo Teixeira
Carlos R. Brocardo
Caroline Charão Sartor
Cecília Bueno
Cibele Zanon
Clarissa Alves da Rosa
Daniel da Silva Ferraz
Daniela Rossoni
Dimila Mothè
Paulo Sérgio D’Andrea
Fabiana Caramaschi
Fabiano Rodrigues de Melo
Fausto Ferraz
Fernando Vênancio
Francisca Cunha Almeida
Gisele Lessa
Guilherme Siniciato T. Garbino
Hugo Cardoso de Moura Costa
Iris Hass
Jânio Cordeiro Moreira
Jerusa Oliveira
Júlia Luz Lins
Kyvia Lugatti
Leandro Scoss
Leila M. Pêssoa
Leonardo Kerber
Luciana Costa
Luiz Falcão
Marcelo de Moraes Weber
Marcelo Lopes Rheingantz
Marcione Oliveira
Marco Aurélio Ribeiro de Mello
Martin Roberto del Valle Alvarez
Michel Miretzki
Nadjha Rezende Vieira
Natalie Olfiers
Oscar Rocha Barbosa
Pablo Rodrigues Gonçalves
Raquel Simões
Ricardo Finotti
Rodolfo Stumpp
Rosana Gentile
Sérgio Augusto Abrahão Morato
Téo Veiga de Oliveira
Valéria Cunha Tavares
William Corrêa Tavares
Yuri Luiz Reis